The Facts & Trivia

Birth Name: Amanda Seyfried
Birthday: December 3, 1985
Birthplace: Allentown, Pennsylvania
Currently Resides In: California
Height: 5 foot 3 & half inches
Status: Single.

Trivia
  • Amanda appeared on the cover of three different Francine Pascal books. [View them]
  • Amanda was considered for both Regina and Cady in Mean Girls before she landed the role of Karen.
  • Amanda began modeling at the age of eleven.
  • Amanda is a trained singer. She worked with a Broadway voice coach for almost five years and spent two years training in classical opera.